About Me

So, basically this blog was started by envy. Kulam Ikan Tetangga (the neighbor's fish pond) is a variation to the saying that goes "the neighbor's Grass is always greener". The Neighbor's Fish Pond will always have fatter and more fish (than your own fishpond). And so it is.

Ketularan

No comments
Ada bibit Evergreen dan kejadulan dalam diri gue yang bisa mekar sewaktu-waktu bila dipupuk dengan benar. Pelaku pemupukan terbaru adalah Dita yang menularkan Murottal Kombat dan kemudian Mendem Carpenters. Gue nggak bisa berhenti dengerin beberapa lagu Carpenters yang gue comot dari leptop dia (yang baru saja ikut berlibur ke Belitung. Oh, Trewelu pun sirik padamu, nak)

Yang satu ini sedang sering digumamkan sama gue saat sedang jalan kaki, naik metromini, naik bemo, naik kopaja, sendirian di kubikel pas para peserta sedang keluar makan siang...

Long ago and oh so far away
I fell in love with you before the second show
Your guitar, it sounds so sweet and clear

But you're not really here

It's just the radio

(*) Don't you remember you told me you loved me baby
You said you'd be coming back this way again baby
Baby, baby, baby, baby, oh, baby, I love you
I really do

Loneliness is a such a sad affair
And I can hardly wait to be with you again
What to say to make you come again
Come back to me again

And play your sad guitar

--Superstar,
the Carpenters--


Hadoooh!!! Kok sedih banget siiihhhh!!!!

Eh, bikin foto kayak gitu kayaknya lucu deh...

No comments :